Library Databases: Best bets for finding articles in computer science and related fields
Find articles and citations using these online library databases. A complete list of library databases is available at http://www.bsu.edu/libraries/databases/index.php?tab=all.
- A C M Digital Library 1950s to date. Journal articles and conference papers from the Association for Computing Machinery.
- Applied Science & Technology Index 1984 to date. Provides citations to scholarly information in the fields of science, computer science, and engineering.
- Computing Reviews Reviews of articles related to computing.
- Faulkner's Advisory for IT Students (FAITS)Search this collection of technology news and reports.
- MathSciNet From the American Mathematical Society, a key database for the literature of mathematics.
Library Databases: Search these to find more articles in computer science and related fields
Find articles and citations using these online library databases. A complete list of library databases is available at http://www.bsu.edu/libraries/databases/index.php?tab=all.
- Academic Search PremierSearch for scholarly journal, popular magazine, and newspaper articles in this comprehensive database.
- Google ScholarGoogle Scholar searches scholarly materials available on the web, including resources from academic publishers, professional societies, preprint repositories, universities and other scholarly organizations.
- LexisNexis Academic - NewsIncludes news, business, and legal full-text articles.
- Web of Science1987 to date. Search this collection of citation indexes to find relevant, scholarly journal articles.
Subject Guide |
Links: Profile & Guides |


Loading...
