This is the "Home" page of the "World War II Research Resources in Archives and Special Collections" guide.
Alternate Page for Screenreader Users
Skip to Page Navigation
Skip to Page Content

Admin Sign In 

World War II Research Resources in Archives and Special Collections 

Archives and Special Collections in the Ball State University Libraries preserves a wealth of information on local history. Included in these holdings are published and unpublished materials, manuscript collections, audio-visual materials, photographs an
Last update: Nov 17th, 2009 URL: http://bsu.libguides.com/archivesworldwar  Print Guide  RSS Updates

Home             Print Page
  

Archives & Special Collections

Related Subject Guides

 

Related Resources

Archives and Special Collections Online Exhibit: Shared Sacrifice: Scholars, Soldiers and World War II

Local History Files: Wars, WWII folder and Wars, Student Papers folder

Mothers of World War II Photograph Collection
(POVC 147)

Muncie World War II Newspapers, May-August 1945 (N 11)

World War II Scrapbook from local prominent family (MSS 263)

World War II Posters Collection (OVC 20-21)

World War II Philippine Islands (PSC 204)

 

Welcome!

Archives and Special Collections in the Ball State University Libraries preserves a wealth of information on local history. Iincluded in these holdings are published and unpublished materials, manuscript colections, audio-visual materials, photographs and other research documentation on World War II and other related topics.

Army Recruitment Poster, World War II Posters Collection, OVC 20-21

 

Subject Guide

Profile ImageRachel Miller
Contact Info:
Archives and Special Collections
Ball State University Libraries
(765) 285-5078
Send Email

 
Description

  Loading content... please wait