This is the "Home" page of the "Civil War Resources in Archives and Special Collections" guide.
Alternate Page for Screenreader Users
Skip to Page Navigation
Skip to Page Content

Admin Sign In 

Civil War Resources in Archives and Special Collections 

Archives and Special Collections preserves a wealth of information on local, state and national history. Included in these holdings are published and unpublished materials, manuscript collections, photographs and other research documentation on Civil War.
Last update: Nov 17th, 2009 URL: http://bsu.libguides.com/archivescivilwar  Print Guide  RSS Updates

Home             Print Page
  

Archives & Special Collections

Related Subject Guides

 

Welcome!

Archives & Special Collections preserves a wealth of information on the Civil War, primary focusing on resources from Muncie and Delaware County. Included in these holdings are published and unpublished materials, manuscript collections, records in photographs, and digital collections.

Cassady Nelson Letter

Letter from D.W. Nelson to Robert and Sarah Nelson, 10/3/1861 from the Cassady Nelson Family Collection (MSS 23), Archives and Special Collections. Available online through the Ball State University Libraries Digital Media Repository at http://libx.bsu.edu

 

Subject Guide

Profile ImageMaren Read
Contact Info:
Archives and Special Collections
Ball State University Libraries
(765) 285-5078

Hours (during academic year):
Mondays and Tuesdays, 8:00am-8:00pm
Wednesdays, Thursdays and Fridays, 8:00am-6:00pm
Send Email

 
Description

  Loading content... please wait